Meet Our Headmaster

Rev Louis Stringer
B.Ed(Hons) MACE

Orange Anglican Grammar School Staff

 

Executive

Mr Scott Hazelton, Deputy Headmaster

Bachelor of Science (Biomed), Grad Dip Education, Masters (Religious and Values education)

Mr Robert Watts, Director of Innovation, Teaching and Learning

Bachelor of Creative Arts (Visual Arts and Design) Post Graduate Diploma of Education: Secondary

Mrs Jessica Willis, Leader of Learning

M. Teach (Primary;  B. Soc. Sci. (Recreation and Human Movement)

Miss Kelly-Ann Sackey, Leader of Learning

Master of Science (Education), Graduate Diploma of Education, Bachelor of Science

Mr Tim Brown, Head of Welfare

Technological and Applied Studies, Bachelor of Education (Technological and Applied Studies); Post Graduate Diploma in Divinity and Mission

Reverend David Whittingham, Bachelor of Arts, Dip.Ed, Bachelor of Divinity

Mrs Stacey Ellice, Executive PA & Administration Manager

 Bachelor of Communication (Public Relations and Organisational Communication), Cert IV Business (Human Resources)

 

Administration and Executive Support

Miss Gabrielle Seton

Mrs Joanne Daffern

 

Student Welfare Team

Mr Tim Brown, Head of Welfare and Wellbeing

Mr Keith Macleay, Leader of Student Wellbeing

Mrs Natalie Daugherty, School Counsellor 

Mrs Karen Huntly, Secondary Welfare Leader 

Mrs Kate Bracks, Primary Welfare Leader

Mr Paul Lipscomb, Primary Welfare Leader

Mr Peter Reid, Aboriginal Liaison Officer

Transition Staff

Mrs Sally Drury, Bachelor of Teaching, Bachelor of Arts, Masters of Educational Studies Pedagogy and Educational Leadership and Management

Reverend David Whittingham, Bachelor of Arts, Dip.Ed, Bachelor of Divinity

Mrs Tanya Goodacre, Transition Educator, Diploma in Children’s Services

Mrs Vicki Irlam, Transition Educator, Certificate III in Children's Services

Primary Teaching Staff

Mrs Jessica Willis, M. Teach (Primary;  B. Soc. Sci. (Recreation and Human Movement)

Mrs Michelle Pearson, Bachelor of Education (Early Childhood and Primary)

Mr Keith Macleay, Bachelor of Primary Education, Grad Dip Education Secondary, Bachelor of Visual Arts

Mrs Christine Edwards, B. Ed (B-12) (Distinction)

Mrs Kate Bracks, Bachelor of Teaching (Primary), Cert IV in Christian Ministry and Theology

Mrs Erin Purvis, B.Ed (Primary)

Miss Stephanie Harrison, B.Ed (Primary)

Mr Paul Lipscomb, M.Teaching (Primary)

Mrs Pauline Dwyer, Music/Christian Studies, Diploma of Teaching (Early Childhood), Bachelor of Music

Mr Kyle Palmer, B. Ed (K-12)

Miss Dimity Capps, B. Ed (B-12)

Mr Michael Cunial, Bachelor of Education (K-12)

Mrs Emma Hudson, Bachelor of Education (Primary)

Mr Michael Linde, Bachelor of Education (Primary)

​Learning Support

Mrs Vicki Irlam

Miss Abby Tilburg

Mrs Carina Card

Mr James Esson

Mrs Jessica Nyers-Saunders

Secondary Staff

Mr Robert Watts, Visual Arts, Technological and Applied Studies, Bachelor of Creative Arts (Visual Arts and Design) Post Graduate Diploma of Education: Secondary

Mr Scott Hazelton, Science, Mathematics, Bachelor of Science (Biomed), Grad Dip Education, Grad Cert (Religious and Values education)

Miss Kelly-Ann Sackey, Science, Master of Science (Education), Graduate Diploma of Education, Bachelor of Science

Mr Tim Brown, Technological and Applied Studies, Bachelor of Education (Technological and Applied Studies); Post Graduate Diploma in Divinity and Mission

Mr Terry Nye, BA (Mil Studies) Officer commission, Master of Quality Management, Grad Dip Ed (Primary), Grad Dip (Resource Mgt)

Ms Catherine Stevenson, English, HSIE, Bachelor of Arts (Communications); Graduate Diploma of Education (Secondary)

Mrs Sarah Eyb, Bachelor of Science Agriculture with Honors, Grad Dip Education (Secondary), Cert IV Workplace Training and Assessment

Mrs Jane Keene, Mathematics, Bachelor of Education( Secondary); Diploma of Education( Secondary)

Ms Lauren Della Ca, PDHPE, Bachelor of Education (Health and Physical Education/History Minor)  

Mrs Kate Collins, Bachelor of Applied Science (Medical Radiation Science) Nuclear Medicine, Graduate Diploma Education (Secondary)  - Science, Biology, Physics

Mrs Karen Huntly, HDE Secondary Arts

Mrs Amanda Jewell, B.Ed (secondary) Health and Physical Education

Mr Stephen Thompson, B. Ed (Secondary, Humanities)

Miss Annika Williams, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Education

Mrs Alice Mulligan, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Education, Master of Educational Leadership, Grad cert. Religious Education 

Mr Chris Doyle, Bachelor of Human Movement/Bachelor of Teaching

Mr James St. Julian, Bachelor of Arts, Diploma of Arts (History), Masters of Arts (Ancient History), Masters of Teaching

Mrs Rachel Crane, Bachelor of Education/ Bachelor of Arts (Dance and Theatre) with Honors

Miss Hayley Smith, Bachelor of Medical Science with Honours, Master of Teaching (Secondary)

Mrs Dominique Hutchinson

T-12 Staff

Ms Karelle Taylor, Teacher Librarian, Dip. Teach (General Primary) BEd. (Children’s Lit) Grad. Cert. (Teacher-Librarianship)

Mr Noel Annett, Music, Bachelor of Music Education

Mrs Priscilla Colgan, B.Mus., Grad.Dip.Ed

Mr Andrew Jarrett, Grounds and Maintenance 

Mrs Sally Francis, Canteen 

Miss Sophie Simmons, OAGS Plus Coordinator

Ms Anne Idrees, OAGS Before School Care

................

  • Facebook Social Icon
sun-smart.jpg