Featured Posts

2019 Swimming Carnival

February 11, 2019

 LIVE RESULTS

 

1 - Girls, Open Primary, 100m, Freestyle - 1st Grace Simpson 2nd Isla Stringer 3rd Imogen Johnston 

 

2 - Boys, Open Primary, 100m, Freestyle - 1st Olsen Kennedy 2nd Ethan Petschel 3rd Mitch Wheeler 

 

3 - Girls, Secondary, 100m, Freestyle - 1st Charlie Watson 2nd Jessica Curtin 3rd Ashleigh Squire

 

4 - Boys, Secondary, 100m, Freestyle - 1st Jock Johnston (New Record) 2nd Angus Johnston 3rd Harry Buckland

 

5 - Girls, 8 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Emily Meiring 2nd Ellie Kemp 3rd Piper Duffy 

 

6 - Boys, 8 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Chase Ramsay 2nd Paddy Blair

 

7 - Girls, 9 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Georgie Simpson 2nd April Englund 3rd Clare Nelson 

 

8 - Boys, 9 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Rohan Mittal 2nd Henry McWhirter 3rd Joe Martin 

 

9 - Girls, 10 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Sasha Green 2nd Miley O'Brien 3rd Imogen Johnston 

 

10 - Boys, 10 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Joe Jeffress 2nd James Butt 3rd Max Rimmer 

 

11 - Girls,11 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Grace Simpson 2nd Bella Blowes 3rd Lucy Martin 

 

12 - Boys, 11 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Luke Brown 2nd Oliver Molloy 3rd Ben Polley 

 

13 - Girls, 12 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Kiara Wiggins 2nd Isla Stringer 3rd Jemma Curtin 

 

14 - Boys, 12 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Olsen Kennedy 2nd Ethan Petschel 3rd Marley Ash

 

15 - Girls, 13 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Lilly Hassall 2nd Holly Lane 3rd Nae Ostini 

 

16 - Boys, 13 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Tobias Johnston 2nd Nate Lee 3rd James Bannister 

 

17 - Girls, 14 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Jessica Curtin (New Record) 2nd Kate McMaster 3rd Ashleigh Squire 

 

18 - Boys, 14 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Oliver Colgan 2nd Oliver Thompson 3rd Mitchell Foran  

 

19 - Girls, 15 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Ella Stringer 2nd Haylea Whybrow 3rd Brooke Windus 

 

20 - Boys, 15 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Rhys Johnston 2nd Harry Buckland 3rd Bayden Willis 

 

21 - Girls, 16 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Zali Whybrow 2nd Isabella Noble 3rd Emily Patterson 

 

22 - Boys, 16 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Jock Johnston (New record) 2nd Samuel Murphy 3rd Tom Bishenden 

 

23 - Girls, 17 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Charlie Watson (New Record) 2nd Amy Fulwood 3rd Justice Robinson 

 

24 - Boys, 17 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Jackson Willis 2nd Mitch McGoldrick 3rd Tim Phiri 

 

25 - Girls, 18+ years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Alicia Robinson 2nd Ebony Whybrow 3rd Bronte Preston 

 

26 - Boys, 18+ years, 50m, Freestyle - Angus Johnston 2nd Giles Jones 3rd Tyler Jones 

 

27 - Girls, Junior, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Imogen Johnston 2nd Sasha Green 3rd Georgie Simpson 

 

28 - Boys, Junior, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Flynn Baker 2nd Oliver Molloy 3rd Luke Brown 

 

29 - Girls - 11 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Grace Simpson 2nd Lucy Martin 3rd Jocelyn Blair 

 

30 - Boys, 11 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Flynn Baker 2nd Oliver Molloy 3rd Luke Brown 

 

31 - Girls, 12 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Isla Stringer 2nd Jemma Curtin 3rd Amelie Fowler 

 

32 - Boys, 12 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Ethan Petschel 2nd Olsen Kennedy 3rd Noah Smith 

 

33 - Girls, 13 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Lucy Buckland 2nd Snigda Kaipu 

 

34 - Boys, 13 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Tobias Johnston (New Record)  2nd Hayden Spedding 3rd Nate Lee 

 

35 - Girls, 14 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Ashleigh Squire 2nd Kate McMaster 3rd Jessica Curtin 

 

36 - Boys, 14 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Oliver Thompson 2nd Caleb Parker 

 

37 - Girls, 15 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Ella Stringer 2nd Haylea Whybrow 

 

38 - Boys, 15 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Harry Buckland 2nd Rhys Johnston 3rd Bayden Willis 

 

39 - Girls, 16 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Isabella Noble 

 

40 - Boys, 16 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Jock Johnston (New Record) 

 

41 - Girls, 17 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Charlie Watson (New Record) 

 

42 - Boys, 17 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Jackson Willis 2nd Mitch McGoldrick 

 

43 - Girls, 18+ years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Ebony Whybrow 2nd Bronte Preston 

 

44 - Boys, 18+ years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Angus Johnston 

 

45 - Girls, Junior, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Imogen Johnston 2nd Calai Bunworth 3rd Lily Englund 

 

46 - Boys, Junior, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Greg Finlay 2nd Oscar Paul 3rd Hayden Hyde

 

47 - Girls, 11 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Grace Simpson 2nd Macey Paul 3rd Ava Cameron 

 

48 - Boys, 11 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Charlie Colgan 2nd Oliver Molloy 3rd Luke Brown 

 

49 - Girls, 12 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Kiara Wiggins 2nd Isla Stringer 3rd Tilly Kendell 

 

50 - Boys, 12 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Olsen Kennedy 2nd Ethan Petschel 3rd Harper Thompson 

 

51 - Girls, 13 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Lucy Buckland 2nd Snigda Kaipu 3rd Lilly Hassall 

 

52 - Boys, 13 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Tobias Johnston 2nd Hayden Spedding 3rd Mark Kemp 

 

53 - Girls, 14 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Kate McMaster, 2nd Ashleigh Squire 3rd Jessica Curtin 

 

54 - Boys, 14 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Oliver Colgan, 2nd Angus Guyer 3rd Thomas Dixon 

 

55 - Girls, 15 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Ella Stringer 2nd Haylea Whybrow

 

56 - Boys, 15 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Rhys Johnston 2nd Harry Buckland 3rd Bayden Willis 

 

57 - Girls, 16 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Emma McMaster 2nd Isabella Noble 3rd Zali Whybrow 

 

58 - Boys, 16 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Jock Johnston 2nd Samuel Murphy 

 

59 - Girls, 17 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Charlie Watson 2nd Amy Fulwood 3rd Jessica Bennett

 

60 - Boys, 17 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Thomas Dale 2nd Jackson Willis 3rd Mitchell McGoldrick 

 

61 - Girls, 18+ years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Alicia Robinson, 2nd Bronte Preston 3rd Ebony Whybrow 

 

62 - Boys, 18+ years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Angus Johnston (New Record)

 

63 - Girls, Junior, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Georgie Simpson 2nd Sasha Green 3rd Imogen Johnston 

 

64 - Boys, Junior, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Rohan Mittal 

 

65 - Girls, 11 years, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Grace Simpson (New Record) 2nd Lucy Martin 3rd Macey Paul 

 

66 - Boys, 11 years, 50m, Butterfly - No competitors

 

67 - Girls, 12 years, 50m,Butterfly - 1st Isla Stringer 2nd Jemma Curtin

 

68 - Boys, 12 years, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Olsen Kennedy 2nd Ethan Petschel 3rd Harper Thompson 

 

69 - Girls, 13 years, 50m, Butterfly - No competitors

 

70 - Boys, 13 years, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Tobias Johnston 2nd Nate Lee 

 

71 - Girls, 14 years, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Jessica Curtin 2nd Ashleigh Squire

 

72 -  Boys, 14 years, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Caleb Parker 

 

73 - Girls, 15 years, 50m, Butterfly

 

74 - Boys, 15 years, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Rhys Johnston 2nd Harry Buckland

 

75 - Girls, 16 years, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Isabella Noble 

 

76 - Boys, 16 years, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Jock Johnston (New Record) 

 

77 - Girls, 17 years, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Charlie Watson (New Record) 

 

78 -  Boys, 17 years, 50m, Butterfly

 

 

79 - Girls, 18+ years, 50m, Butterfly

 

80 - Boys, 18+ years, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Angus Johnston 

 

81 - Girls, Junior Primary, 200m, Individual Medley - 1st Imogen Johnston 2nd Sasha Green 3rd April Englund 

 

82 - Boys, Junior Primary, 200m, Individual Medley

 

83 - Girls, Senior Primary, 200m, Individual Medley - 1st Grace Simpson 2nd Isla Stringer 3rd Macey Paul 

 

84 - Boys, Senior Primary, 200m, Individual Medley - 1st Olsen Kennedy 2nd Ethan Petschel 

 

85 - Girls, Junior Secondary, 200m, Individual Medley

 

86 - Boys, Junior Secondary, 200m, Individual Medley - 1st Tobias Johnston 2nd Angus Guyer 3rd Oliver Thompson 

 

87 - Girls, Intermediate Secondary, 200m, Individual Medley - 1st Isabella Noble 

 

88 - Boys, Intermediate Secondary, 200m, Individual Medley - 1st Jock Johnston (New Record) 2nd Harry Buckland 3rd Rhys Johnston 

 

89 - Girls, Senior Secondary, 200m, Individual Medley - 1st Charlie Watson (New Record) 

 

90 - Boys, Senior Secondary, 200m, Individual Medley - 1st Angus Johnston 

 

91 - Mixed Primary, 4 x 50m, Freestyle Relay - Bandhaa 

 

92 - Mixed Secondary, 4 x 50m, Freestyle Relay - Bandhaa

 

 

 

Please reload

Recent Posts

August 30, 2019

April 26, 2019

February 11, 2019

January 29, 2019

Please reload