Featured Posts
Recent Posts

2019 Swimming Carnival


LIVE RESULTS

1 - Girls, Open Primary, 100m, Freestyle - 1st Grace Simpson 2nd Isla Stringer 3rd Imogen Johnston

2 - Boys, Open Primary, 100m, Freestyle - 1st Olsen Kennedy 2nd Ethan Petschel 3rd Mitch Wheeler

3 - Girls, Secondary, 100m, Freestyle - 1st Charlie Watson 2nd Jessica Curtin 3rd Ashleigh Squire

4 - Boys, Secondary, 100m, Freestyle - 1st Jock Johnston (New Record) 2nd Angus Johnston 3rd Harry Buckland

5 - Girls, 8 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Emily Meiring 2nd Ellie Kemp 3rd Piper Duffy

6 - Boys, 8 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Chase Ramsay 2nd Paddy Blair

7 - Girls, 9 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Georgie Simpson 2nd April Englund 3rd Clare Nelson

8 - Boys, 9 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Rohan Mittal 2nd Henry McWhirter 3rd Joe Martin

9 - Girls, 10 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Sasha Green 2nd Miley O'Brien 3rd Imogen Johnston

10 - Boys, 10 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Joe Jeffress 2nd James Butt 3rd Max Rimmer

11 - Girls,11 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Grace Simpson 2nd Bella Blowes 3rd Lucy Martin

12 - Boys, 11 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Luke Brown 2nd Oliver Molloy 3rd Ben Polley

13 - Girls, 12 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Kiara Wiggins 2nd Isla Stringer 3rd Jemma Curtin

14 - Boys, 12 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Olsen Kennedy 2nd Ethan Petschel 3rd Marley Ash

15 - Girls, 13 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Lilly Hassall 2nd Holly Lane 3rd Nae Ostini

16 - Boys, 13 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Tobias Johnston 2nd Nate Lee 3rd James Bannister

17 - Girls, 14 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Jessica Curtin (New Record) 2nd Kate McMaster 3rd Ashleigh Squire

18 - Boys, 14 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Oliver Colgan 2nd Oliver Thompson 3rd Mitchell Foran

19 - Girls, 15 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Ella Stringer 2nd Haylea Whybrow 3rd Brooke Windus

20 - Boys, 15 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Rhys Johnston 2nd Harry Buckland 3rd Bayden Willis

21 - Girls, 16 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Zali Whybrow 2nd Isabella Noble 3rd Emily Patterson

22 - Boys, 16 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Jock Johnston (New record) 2nd Samuel Murphy 3rd Tom Bishenden

23 - Girls, 17 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Charlie Watson (New Record) 2nd Amy Fulwood 3rd Justice Robinson

24 - Boys, 17 years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Jackson Willis 2nd Mitch McGoldrick 3rd Tim Phiri

25 - Girls, 18+ years, 50m, Freestyle - 1st Alicia Robinson 2nd Ebony Whybrow 3rd Bronte Preston

26 - Boys, 18+ years, 50m, Freestyle - Angus Johnston 2nd Giles Jones 3rd Tyler Jones

27 - Girls, Junior, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Imogen Johnston 2nd Sasha Green 3rd Georgie Simpson

28 - Boys, Junior, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Flynn Baker 2nd Oliver Molloy 3rd Luke Brown

29 - Girls - 11 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Grace Simpson 2nd Lucy Martin 3rd Jocelyn Blair

30 - Boys, 11 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Flynn Baker 2nd Oliver Molloy 3rd Luke Brown

31 - Girls, 12 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Isla Stringer 2nd Jemma Curtin 3rd Amelie Fowler

32 - Boys, 12 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Ethan Petschel 2nd Olsen Kennedy 3rd Noah Smith

33 - Girls, 13 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Lucy Buckland 2nd Snigda Kaipu

34 - Boys, 13 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Tobias Johnston (New Record) 2nd Hayden Spedding 3rd Nate Lee

35 - Girls, 14 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Ashleigh Squire 2nd Kate McMaster 3rd Jessica Curtin

36 - Boys, 14 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Oliver Thompson 2nd Caleb Parker

37 - Girls, 15 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Ella Stringer 2nd Haylea Whybrow

38 - Boys, 15 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Harry Buckland 2nd Rhys Johnston 3rd Bayden Willis

39 - Girls, 16 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Isabella Noble

40 - Boys, 16 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Jock Johnston (New Record)

41 - Girls, 17 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Charlie Watson (New Record)

42 - Boys, 17 years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Jackson Willis 2nd Mitch McGoldrick

43 - Girls, 18+ years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Ebony Whybrow 2nd Bronte Preston

44 - Boys, 18+ years, 50m, Backstroke - 1st Angus Johnston

45 - Girls, Junior, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Imogen Johnston 2nd Calai Bunworth 3rd Lily Englund

46 - Boys, Junior, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Greg Finlay 2nd Oscar Paul 3rd Hayden Hyde

47 - Girls, 11 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Grace Simpson 2nd Macey Paul 3rd Ava Cameron

48 - Boys, 11 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Charlie Colgan 2nd Oliver Molloy 3rd Luke Brown

49 - Girls, 12 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Kiara Wiggins 2nd Isla Stringer 3rd Tilly Kendell

50 - Boys, 12 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Olsen Kennedy 2nd Ethan Petschel 3rd Harper Thompson

51 - Girls, 13 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Lucy Buckland 2nd Snigda Kaipu 3rd Lilly Hassall

52 - Boys, 13 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Tobias Johnston 2nd Hayden Spedding 3rd Mark Kemp

53 - Girls, 14 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Kate McMaster, 2nd Ashleigh Squire 3rd Jessica Curtin

54 - Boys, 14 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Oliver Colgan, 2nd Angus Guyer 3rd Thomas Dixon

55 - Girls, 15 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Ella Stringer 2nd Haylea Whybrow

56 - Boys, 15 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Rhys Johnston 2nd Harry Buckland 3rd Bayden Willis

57 - Girls, 16 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Emma McMaster 2nd Isabella Noble 3rd Zali Whybrow

58 - Boys, 16 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Jock Johnston 2nd Samuel Murphy

59 - Girls, 17 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Charlie Watson 2nd Amy Fulwood 3rd Jessica Bennett

60 - Boys, 17 years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Thomas Dale 2nd Jackson Willis 3rd Mitchell McGoldrick

61 - Girls, 18+ years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Alicia Robinson, 2nd Bronte Preston 3rd Ebony Whybrow

62 - Boys, 18+ years, 50m, Breaststroke - 1st Angus Johnston (New Record)

63 - Girls, Junior, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Georgie Simpson 2nd Sasha Green 3rd Imogen Johnston

64 - Boys, Junior, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Rohan Mittal

65 - Girls, 11 years, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Grace Simpson (New Record) 2nd Lucy Martin 3rd Macey Paul

66 - Boys, 11 years, 50m, Butterfly - No competitors

67 - Girls, 12 years, 50m,Butterfly - 1st Isla Stringer 2nd Jemma Curtin

68 - Boys, 12 years, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Olsen Kennedy 2nd Ethan Petschel 3rd Harper Thompson

69 - Girls, 13 years, 50m, Butterfly - No competitors

70 - Boys, 13 years, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Tobias Johnston 2nd Nate Lee

71 - Girls, 14 years, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Jessica Curtin 2nd Ashleigh Squire

72 - Boys, 14 years, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Caleb Parker

73 - Girls, 15 years, 50m, Butterfly

74 - Boys, 15 years, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Rhys Johnston 2nd Harry Buckland

75 - Girls, 16 years, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Isabella Noble

76 - Boys, 16 years, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Jock Johnston (New Record)

77 - Girls, 17 years, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Charlie Watson (New Record)

78 - Boys, 17 years, 50m, Butterfly

79 - Girls, 18+ years, 50m, Butterfly

80 - Boys, 18+ years, 50m, Butterfly - 1st Angus Johnston

81 - Girls, Junior Primary, 200m, Individual Medley - 1st Imogen Johnston 2nd Sasha Green 3rd April Englund

82 - Boys, Junior Primary, 200m, Individual Medley

83 - Girls, Senior Primary, 200m, Individual Medley - 1st Grace Simpson 2nd Isla Stringer 3rd Macey Paul

84 - Boys, Senior Primary, 200m, Individual Medley - 1st Olsen Kennedy 2nd Ethan Petschel

85 - Girls, Junior Secondary, 200m, Individual Medley

86 - Boys, Junior Secondary, 200m, Individual Medley - 1st Tobias Johnston 2nd Angus Guyer 3rd Oliver Thompson

87 - Girls, Intermediate Secondary, 200m, Individual Medley - 1st Isabella Noble

88 - Boys, Intermediate Secondary, 200m, Individual Medley - 1st Jock Johnston (New Record) 2nd Harry Buckland 3rd Rhys Johnston

89 - Girls, Senior Secondary, 200m, Individual Medley - 1st Charlie Watson (New Record)

90 - Boys, Senior Secondary, 200m, Individual Medley - 1st Angus Johnston

91 - Mixed Primary, 4 x 50m, Freestyle Relay - Bandhaa

92 - Mixed Secondary, 4 x 50m, Freestyle Relay - Bandhaa