Featured Posts

OAGS 2020 Inter-house Swimming Carnival - LIVE RESULTS

February 9, 2020

 

In true Orange fashion we are braving the elements today at the OAGS 2020 Inter-house Swimming Carnival! We are pleased to bring you the live results once again! 

 

Event 1

Girls Open Primary 100m Freestyle 

1st Place - Miley O'Brien

2nd Place - Imogen Johnston

3rd Place - Milla Jurd

 

Event 2

Boys Open Primary 100m Freestyle 

1st Place - Ben Polley 

2nd Place - Rohan Mittal 

3rd Place - Luke Brown 

 

Event 3

Girls Open Secondary 100m Freestyle 

1st Place - Charlie Watson

2nd Place - Jessica Curtin 

3rd Place - Isla Stringer 

 

Event 4

Boys Open Secondary 100m Freestyle 

1st Place - Josh Whittingham (New School Record)

2nd Place - Lachlan Thompson

3rd Place - Tom Horan 

 

Event 5

Girls 8yrs 50m Freestyle 

1st Place - Adeline Wilson

2nd Place - Hannah Whittingham

3rd Place - Lucinda Wotton

 

Event 6

Boys 8yrs 50m Freestyle 

1st Place - Bobby Kaipu

2nd Place - Thomas Wotton

3rd Place - William Johnstone

 

Event 7

Girls 9yrs 50m Freestyle 

1st Place - Emily Meiring

2nd Place - Piper Duffy

3rd Place - Elizabeth Vucak

 

Event 8

Boys 9yrs 50m Freestyle 

1st Place - Samuel Butt (New School Record)

2nd Place - Henry Jones

3rd Place - Liam Petschel

 

Event 9

Girls 10yrs 50m Freestyle 

1st Place - Clare Nelson

2nd Place - Amelie Macdonald

3rd Place - Adelaide Thompson

 

Event 10

Boys 10yrs 50m Freestyle 

1st Place - Rohan Mittal 

2nd Place - Liam Postma

3rd Place - Henry McWhirter

 

Event 11

Girls 11yrs 50m Freestyle 

1st Place - Ruby de Graaff

2nd Place - Miley O'Brien

3rd Place -  Imogen Johnston

 

Event 12

Boys 11yrs 50m Freestyle 

1st Place - Kayne B

2nd Place - James Butt

3rd Place - Max Rimmer 

 

Event 13

Girls 12yrs 50m Freestyle 

1st Place - Lucy Martin

2nd Place - Bella Blowes

3rd Place - Sarah Whittingham

 

Event 14

Boys 12yrs 50m Freestyle 

1st Place - Ben Polley

2nd Place - Luke Brown 

3rd Place - Max Plokstys

 

Event 15

Girls 13yrs 50m Freestyle 

1st Place - Isla Stringer

2nd Place - Emily Strahan

3rd Place - Izzy Turk 

 

Event 16 

Boys 13yrs 50m Freestyle 

1st Place - Lachlan Thompson (New School Record)

2nd Place - Tom Horan (Beat the previous School Record) 

3rd Place - Olsen Kennedy

 

Event 17

Girls 14yrs 50m Freestyle 

1st Place - Lilly Hassall

2nd Place - Elli Wilson 

3rd Place - Tilly Lochrin

 

Event 18

Boys 14yrs 50m Freestyle 

1st Place -  Tobias Johnston

2nd Place - Nate Lee

3rd Place -  Hayden Spedding 

 

Event 19

Girls 15yrs 50m Freestyle 

1st Place - Jessica Curtin 

2nd Place - Ashleigh Squire

3rd Place - Sylvia de Graaff

 

Event 20

Boys 15yrs 50m Freestyle 

1st Place - Angus Guyer 

2nd Place - Oliver Colgan 

3rd Place - Oliver Thompson 

 

Event 21

Girls 16yrs 50m Freestyle 

1st Place - Haylea Whybrow

2nd Place - Brooke Windus 

 

Event 22

Boys 16yrs 50m Freestyle 

1st Place - Rhys Johnston

2nd Place - Harry Buckland

3rd Place - Bayden Willis 

 

Event 23

Girls 17yrs 50m Freestyle 

1st Place - Isabella Noble 

2nd Place - Issy Fox

 

Event 24

Boys 17yrs 50m Freestyle 

1st Place - Josh Whittingham (New School Record)

2nd Place - Jock Johnston 

3rd Place - Jamie Lipscomb

 

Event 25

Girls 18-19 yrs 50m Freestyle 

1st Place - Charlie Watson (New School Record)

2nd Place - Ebony Whybrow 

3rd Place - Jessica Bennett 

 

Event 26 

Boys 18-19 yrs 50m Freestyle 

1st Place - Jackson Willis 

2nd Place - Tom Dale 

3rd Place - Ethan Norcott 

 

Event 27

Girls 10yrs & Under 50m Backstroke

1st Place - Emily Meiring 

2nd Place - Hannah Whittingham 

3rd Place - Adelaide Thompson 

 

Event 28

Boys 10yrs & Under 50m Backstroke

1st Place - Liam Postma

2nd Place - Samuel Butt 

3rd Place - Rohan Mittal 

 

Event 29

Girls 11yrs 50m Backstroke

1st Place - Ruby de Graaff

2nd Place - Miley O'Brien

3rd Place - Imogen Johnston

 

Event 30

Boys 11yrs 50m Backstroke

1st Place - James Butt

2nd Place - Greg Finlay

3rd Place - Nicholas Irwin

 

Event 31

Girls 12yrs 50m Backstroke

1st Place - Lucy Martin

2nd Place - Milla Jurd

3rd Place - Cherry Kaipu

 

Event 32

Boys 12yrs 50m Backstroke

1st Place - Luke Brown 

2nd Place - Max Plokstys

3rd Place - Flynn Baker

 

Event 33 

Girls 13yrs 50m Backstroke 

1st Place - Izzy Turk 

2nd Place - Emily Strahan 

3rd Place - Isla Stringer

 

Event 34 

Boys 13yrs 50m Backstroke 

1st Place - Lachlan Thompson (New School Record) 

2nd Place - Tom Horan (Beat the previous School Record) 

3rd Place - Ethan Petschel 

 

Event 35

Girls 14yrs 50m Backstroke 

1st Place - Elli Wilson 

 

Event 36

Boys 14yrs 50m Backstroke 

1st Place - Tobias Johnston (New School Record) 

2nd Place - Nate Lee 

 

Event 37 

Girls 15yrs 50m Backstroke 

1st Place - Ashleigh Squire (New School Record) 

2nd Place - Sylvia de Graaff

3rd Place - Jessica Curtin 

 

Event 38 

Boys 15yrs 50m Backstroke 

1st Place - Oliver Thompson 

2nd Place - Angus Guyer 

3rd Place - Manuel Camargo Rivera 

 

Event 39 

Girls 16yrs 50m Backstroke 

1st Place - Haylea Whybrow 

2nd Place - Brooke Windus 

3rd Place - Arkira Sheldon 

 

Event 40 

Boys 16yrs 50m Backstroke 

1st Place - Harry Buckland 

2nd Place - Rhys Johnston 

3rd Place - Bayden Willis 

 

Event 41 

Girls 17 yrs Backstroke 

1st Place - Issy Fox 

2nd Place - Isabella Noble 

 

Event 42 

Boys 17yrs 50m Backstroke 

1st Place - Josh Whittingham (New School Record)

2nd Place - Jock Johnston (Beat the previous School Record) 

 

Event 43 

Girls 18-19 yrs 50m Backstroke 

1st Place - Charlie Watson 

2nd Place - Ebony Whybrow 

3rd Place - Mollie Patterson 

 

Event 44 

Boys 18-19 yrs 50m Backstroke 

1st Place - Tom Dale 

2nd Place - Jackson Willis 

3rd Place - Ethan Norcott

 

Event 45 
Girls 10yrs & under 50m Breaststroke

1st Place - Amelie Macdonald

2nd Place - Clare Nelson 

3rd Place - Lucy Jurd 
 

Event 46 

Boys 10yrs & under 50m Breaststroke

1st Place - Angus Kermode 

2nd Place - Joshua Hazelton 

3rd Place - Hayden Blowes 

 

Event 47 
Girls 11yrs 50m Breaststroke

1st Place - Imogen Johnston 

2nd Place - Ruby de Graaff

3rd Place - Miley O'Brien 

 

Event 48 

Boys 11yrs 50m Breaststroke 

1st Place - Oscar Paul 

2nd Place - Greg Finlay

3rd Place - James Butt 

 

Event 49 

Girls 12yrs 50m Breaststroke

1st Place - Sarah Whittingham 

2nd Place - Paula Camargo Rivera

3rd Place - Cherry Kaipu 

 

Event 50 

Boys 12yrs 50m Breaststroke 

1st Place - Oliver Molloy 

2nd Place - Ben Polley 

3rd Place - Luke Brown 

 

Event 51 

Boys 13yrs 50m Breaststroke 

1st Place - Isla Stringer 

2nd Place - Izzy Turk 

3rd Place - Emily Strahan 

 

Event 52 

Boys 13yrs 50m Breaststroke 

1st Place - Tom Horan 

2nd Place - Olsen Kennedy 

3rd Place - Lachlan Thompson 

 

Event 53 

Girls 14yrs 50m Breaststroke 

1st Place - Elli Wilson 

2nd Place - Lilly Hassall 

 

Event 54 

Boys 14yrs 50m Breaststroke 

1st Place - Tobias Johnston (New School Record) 

2nd Place - Oliver Inman 

3rd Place - Nate Lee 

 

Event 55 

Girls 15yrs 50m Breaststroke

1st Place - Claudia Horan 

2nd Place - Sylvia de Graaff 

3rd Place - Ashleigh Squire 

 

Event 56 

Boys 15yrs 50m Breaststroke 

1st Place - Oliver Colgan 

2nd Place - Manuel Camargo Rivera 

3rd Place - Oliver Thompson 

 

Event 57 

Girls 16 yrs 50m Breaststroke 

1st Place - Brooke Windus 

2nd Place - Haylea Whybrow 

3rd Place - Arkira Sheldon 

 

Event 58 

Boys 16yrs 50m Breaststroke 

1st Place - Rhys Johnston 

2nd Place - Harry Buckland 

3rd Place - Bayden Willis 

 

Event 59 

Girls 17yrs 50m Breaststroke 

1st Place - Isabella Noble 

2nd Place - Issy Fox 

 

Event 60 

Boys 17 yrs 50m Breaststroke 

1st Place - Josh Whittingham (New School Record)

2nd Place - Jock Johnston 

 

 

Event 61 

Girls 18-19 yrs 50m Breaststroke 

1st Place - Charlie Watson (New School Record) 

2nd Place - Ebony Whybrow 

3rd Place - Maddie Mackay 

 

Event 62

Boys 18-19 yrs 50m Breaststroke 

1st Place - Aidan Greenfield (New School Record) 

2nd Place - Harry Stringer 

3rd Place - Tom Dale 

 

Event 63 

Girls 10yrs & under 50m Butterfly 

1st Place - Clare Nelson

2nd Place - Adelaide Thompson 

 

Event 64 

Boys 10yrs & under 50m Butterfly 

1st Place - Rohan Mittal 

 

Event 65 

Girls 11yrs 50m Butterfly 

1st Place - Miley O'Brien 

2nd Place - Ruby de Graaff 

3rd Place - Imogen Johnston 

 

Event 66 

Boys 11yrs 50m Butterfly 

No entries 

 

Event 67 

Girls 12yrs 50m Butterfly 

1st Place - Sarah Whittingham 

2nd Place - Lucy Martin 

3rd Place - Cherry Kaipu 

 

Event 68 

Boys 12yrs 50m Butterfly

No entries

 

Event 69 

Girls 13yrs 50m Butterfly 

1st Place - Isla Stringer

2nd Place - Izzy Turk 

3rd Place - Jemma Curtin 

 

Event 70 

Boys 13yrs 50m Butterfly 

1st Place - Lachlan Thompson (New School Record) 

2nd Place - Tom Horan (Beat the previous School Record) 

3rd Place - Olsen Kennedy 

 

Event 71

Girls 14yrs 50m Butterfly

No entries

 

Event 72 

Boys 14yrs 50m Butterfly

1st Place - Tobias Johnston 

2nd Place - Nate Lee 

 

Event 73

Girls 15yrs 50m Butterfly

1st Place - Ashleigh Squire 

2nd Place - Claudia Horan 

 

Event 74

Boys 15yrs 50m Butterfly

1st Place - Manuel Camargo Rivera 

2nd Place - Oliver Thompson 

3rd Place - Caleb Parker 

 

Event 75 

Girls 16yrs 50m Butterfly 

1st Place - Brooke Windus 

 

Event 76

Boys 16yrs 50m Butterfly

1st Place - Rhys Johnston 

2nd Place - Campbell Preston 

 

Event 77 

Girls 17yrs 50m Butterfly 

1st Place - Isabella Noble 

 

Event 78 

Boys 17yrs 50m Butterfly 

1st Place - Josh Whittingham (New School Record) 

2nd Place - Jock Johnston (Beat previous School Record) 

 

Event 79 

Girls 17-18yrs 50m Butterfly 

1st Place - Charlie Watson (New School Record) 

2nd Place - Mollie Patterson (Beat previous school record) 

3rd Place - Ebony Whybrow 

 

Event 80

Boys 18-19yrs 50m Butterfly 

1st Place - Aidan Greenfield (New School Record) 

2nd Place - Tom Dale (Beat previous school record) 

3rd Place - Jackson Willis 

 

Event 83

Girls Senior Primary Individual Medley 

1st Place - Miley O'Brien 

2nd Place - Macey Paul 

3rd Place - Imogen Johnston 

 

Event 85 

Girls Junior Secondary Individual Medley 

1st Place - Sarah Whittingham 

2nd Place - Isla Stringer 

3rd Place - Emily Strahan 

 

Event 86 

Boys Junior Secondary Individual Medley 

1st Place - Lachlan Thompson (New School Record)

2nd Place - Tom Horan (Beat previous school record) 

3rd Place - Tobias Johnston 

 

Event 87 

Girls Intermediate Secondary Individual Medley 

1st Place - Ashleigh Squire 

2nd Place - Jessica Curtin 

3rd Place - Claudia Horan 

 

Event 88 

Boys Intermediate Secondary Individual Medley 

1st Place - Rhys Johnston 

2nd Place - Harry Buckland 

3rd Place - Angus Guyer 

 

Event 89 

Girls Senior Secondary Individual Medley 

1st Place - Charlie Watson 

 

Event 90 

Boys Senior Secondary Individual Medley 

1st Place - Josh Whittingham (New School Record) 

2nd Place - Jock Johnston (Beat previous school record) 

 

Event 91 

Primary Relay 

1st Place - Bandhaa 

2nd Place - Dinawan 

3rd Place - Gugaa 

 

Event 92 

Secondary Relay 

1st Place - Gugaa 

2nd Place - Bandhaa 

3rd Place - Biladurang

 

 

 

Please reload

Recent Posts

August 30, 2019

April 26, 2019

February 11, 2019

January 29, 2019

Please reload