Featured Posts
Recent Posts

OAGS 2020 Inter-house Swimming Carnival - LIVE RESULTS

In true Orange fashion we are braving the elements today at the OAGS 2020 Inter-house Swimming Carnival! We are pleased to bring you the live results once again!

Event 1

Girls Open Primary 100m Freestyle

1st Place - Miley O'Brien

2nd Place - Imogen Johnston

3rd Place - Milla Jurd

Event 2

Boys Open Primary 100m Freestyle

1st Place - Ben Polley

2nd Place - Rohan Mittal

3rd Place - Luke Brown

Event 3

Girls Open Secondary 100m Freestyle

1st Place - Charlie Watson

2nd Place - Jessica Curtin

3rd Place - Isla Stringer

Event 4

Boys Open Secondary 100m Freestyle

1st Place - Josh Whittingham (New School Record)

2nd Place - Lachlan Thompson

3rd Place - Tom Horan

Event 5

Girls 8yrs 50m Freestyle

1st Place - Adeline Wilson

2nd Place - Hannah Whittingham

3rd Place - Lucinda Wotton

Event 6

Boys 8yrs 50m Freestyle

1st Place - Bobby Kaipu

2nd Place - Thomas Wotton

3rd Place - William Johnstone

Event 7

Girls 9yrs 50m Freestyle

1st Place - Emily Meiring

2nd Place - Piper Duffy

3rd Place - Elizabeth Vucak

Event 8

Boys 9yrs 50m Freestyle

1st Place - Samuel Butt (New School Record)

2nd Place - Henry Jones

3rd Place - Liam Petschel

Event 9

Girls 10yrs 50m Freestyle

1st Place - Clare Nelson

2nd Place - Amelie Macdonald

3rd Place - Adelaide Thompson

Event 10

Boys 10yrs 50m Freestyle

1st Place - Rohan Mittal

2nd Place - Liam Postma

3rd Place - Henry McWhirter

Event 11

Girls 11yrs 50m Freestyle

1st Place - Ruby de Graaff

2nd Place - Miley O'Brien

3rd Place - Imogen Johnston

Event 12

Boys 11yrs 50m Freestyle

1st Place - Kayne B

2nd Place - James Butt

3rd Place - Max Rimmer

Event 13

Girls 12yrs 50m Freestyle

1st Place - Lucy Martin

2nd Place - Bella Blowes

3rd Place - Sarah Whittingham

Event 14

Boys 12yrs 50m Freestyle

1st Place - Ben Polley

2nd Place - Luke Brown

3rd Place - Max Plokstys

Event 15

Girls 13yrs 50m Freestyle

1st Place - Isla Stringer

2nd Place - Emily Strahan

3rd Place - Izzy Turk

Event 16

Boys 13yrs 50m Freestyle

1st Place - Lachlan Thompson (New School Record)

2nd Place - Tom Horan (Beat the previous School Record)

3rd Place - Olsen Kennedy

Event 17

Girls 14yrs 50m Freestyle

1st Place - Lilly Hassall

2nd Place - Elli Wilson

3rd Place - Tilly Lochrin

Event 18

Boys 14yrs 50m Freestyle

1st Place - Tobias Johnston

2nd Place - Nate Lee

3rd Place - Hayden Spedding

Event 19

Girls 15yrs 50m Freestyle

1st Place - Jessica Curtin

2nd Place - Ashleigh Squire

3rd Place - Sylvia de Graaff

Event 20

Boys 15yrs 50m Freestyle

1st Place - Angus Guyer

2nd Place - Oliver Colgan

3rd Place - Oliver Thompson

Event 21

Girls 16yrs 50m Freestyle

1st Place - Haylea Whybrow

2nd Place - Brooke Windus

Event 22

Boys 16yrs 50m Freestyle

1st Place - Rhys Johnston

2nd Place - Harry Buckland

3rd Place - Bayden Willis

Event 23

Girls 17yrs 50m Freestyle

1st Place - Isabella Noble

2nd Place - Issy Fox

Event 24

Boys 17yrs 50m Freestyle

1st Place - Josh Whittingham (New School Record)

2nd Place - Jock Johnston

3rd Place - Jamie Lipscomb

Event 25

Girls 18-19 yrs 50m Freestyle

1st Place - Charlie Watson (New School Record)

2nd Place - Ebony Whybrow

3rd Place - Jessica Bennett

Event 26

Boys 18-19 yrs 50m Freestyle

1st Place - Jackson Willis

2nd Place - Tom Dale

3rd Place - Ethan Norcott

Event 27

Girls 10yrs & Under 50m Backstroke

1st Place - Emily Meiring

2nd Place - Hannah Whittingham

3rd Place - Adelaide Thompson

Event 28

Boys 10yrs & Under 50m Backstroke

1st Place - Liam Postma

2nd Place - Samuel Butt

3rd Place - Rohan Mittal

Event 29

Girls 11yrs 50m Backstroke

1st Place - Ruby de Graaff

2nd Place - Miley O'Brien

3rd Place - Imogen Johnston

Event 30

Boys 11yrs 50m Backstroke

1st Place - James Butt

2nd Place - Greg Finlay

3rd Place - Nicholas Irwin

Event 31

Girls 12yrs 50m Backstroke

1st Place - Lucy Martin

2nd Place - Milla Jurd

3rd Place - Cherry Kaipu

Event 32

Boys 12yrs 50m Backstroke

1st Place - Luke Brown

2nd Place - Max Plokstys

3rd Place - Flynn Baker

Event 33

Girls 13yrs 50m Backstroke

1st Place - Izzy Turk

2nd Place - Emily Strahan

3rd Place - Isla Stringer

Event 34

Boys 13yrs 50m Backstroke

1st Place - Lachlan Thompson (New School Record)

2nd Place - Tom Horan (Beat the previous School Record)

3rd Place - Ethan Petschel

Event 35

Girls 14yrs 50m Backstroke

1st Place - Elli Wilson

Event 36

Boys 14yrs 50m Backstroke

1st Place - Tobias Johnston (New School Record)

2nd Place - Nate Lee

Event 37

Girls 15yrs 50m Backstroke

1st Place - Ashleigh Squire (New School Record)

2nd Place - Sylvia de Graaff

3rd Place - Jessica Curtin

Event 38

Boys 15yrs 50m Backstroke

1st Place - Oliver Thompson

2nd Place - Angus Guyer

3rd Place - Manuel Camargo Rivera

Event 39

Girls 16yrs 50m Backstroke

1st Place - Haylea Whybrow

2nd Place - Brooke Windus

3rd Place - Arkira Sheldon

Event 40

Boys 16yrs 50m Backstroke

1st Place - Harry Buckland

2nd Place - Rhys Johnston

3rd Place - Bayden Willis

Event 41

Girls 17 yrs Backstroke

1st Place - Issy Fox

2nd Place - Isabella Noble

Event 42

Boys 17yrs 50m Backstroke

1st Place - Josh Whittingham (New School Record)

2nd Place - Jock Johnston (Beat the previous School Record)

Event 43

Girls 18-19 yrs 50m Backstroke

1st Place - Charlie Watson

2nd Place - Ebony Whybrow

3rd Place - Mollie Patterson

Event 44

Boys 18-19 yrs 50m Backstroke

1st Place - Tom Dale

2nd Place - Jackson Willis

3rd Place - Ethan Norcott

Event 45 Girls 10yrs & under 50m Breaststroke

1st Place - Amelie Macdonald

2nd Place - Clare Nelson

3rd Place - Lucy Jurd

Event 46

Boys 10yrs & under 50m Breaststroke

1st Place - Angus Kermode

2nd Place - Joshua Hazelton

3rd Place - Hayden Blowes

Event 47 Girls 11yrs 50m Breaststroke

1st Place - Imogen Johnston

2nd Place - Ruby de Graaff

3rd Place - Miley O'Brien

Event 48

Boys 11yrs 50m Breaststroke

1st Place - Oscar Paul

2nd Place - Greg Finlay

3rd Place - James Butt

Event 49

Girls 12yrs 50m Breaststroke

1st Place - Sarah Whittingham

2nd Place - Paula Camargo Rivera

3rd Place - Cherry Kaipu

Event 50

Boys 12yrs 50m Breaststroke

1st Place - Oliver Molloy

2nd Place - Ben Polley

3rd Place - Luke Brown

Event 51

Boys 13yrs 50m Breaststroke

1st Place - Isla Stringer

2nd Place - Izzy Turk

3rd Place - Emily Strahan

Event 52

Boys 13yrs 50m Breaststroke

1st Place - Tom Horan

2nd Place - Olsen Kennedy

3rd Place - Lachlan Thompson

Event 53

Girls 14yrs 50m Breaststroke

1st Place - Elli Wilson

2nd Place - Lilly Hassall

Event 54

Boys 14yrs 50m Breaststroke

1st Place - Tobias Johnston (New School Record)

2nd Place - Oliver Inman

3rd Place - Nate Lee

Event 55

Girls 15yrs 50m Breaststroke

1st Place - Claudia Horan

2nd Place - Sylvia de Graaff

3rd Place - Ashleigh Squire

Event 56

Boys 15yrs 50m Breaststroke

1st Place - Oliver Colgan

2nd Place - Manuel Camargo Rivera

3rd Place - Oliver Thompson

Event 57

Girls 16 yrs 50m Breaststroke

1st Place - Brooke Windus

2nd Place - Haylea Whybrow

3rd Place - Arkira Sheldon

Event 58

Boys 16yrs 50m Breaststroke

1st Place - Rhys Johnston

2nd Place - Harry Buckland

3rd Place - Bayden Willis

Event 59

Girls 17yrs 50m Breaststroke

1st Place - Isabella Noble

2nd Place - Issy Fox

Event 60

Boys 17 yrs 50m Breaststroke

1st Place - Josh Whittingham (New School Record)

2nd Place - Jock Johnston

Event 61

Girls 18-19 yrs 50m Breaststroke

1st Place - Charlie Watson (New School Record)

2nd Place - Ebony Whybrow

3rd Place - Maddie Mackay

Event 62

Boys 18-19 yrs 50m Breaststroke

1st Place - Aidan Greenfield (New School Record)

2nd Place - Harry Stringer

3rd Place - Tom Dale

Event 63

Girls 10yrs & under 50m Butterfly

1st Place - Clare Nelson

2nd Place - Adelaide Thompson

Event 64

Boys 10yrs & under 50m Butterfly

1st Place - Rohan Mittal

Event 65

Girls 11yrs 50m Butterfly

1st Place - Miley O'Brien

2nd Place - Ruby de Graaff

3rd Place - Imogen Johnston

Event 66

Boys 11yrs 50m Butterfly

No entries

Event 67

Girls 12yrs 50m Butterfly

1st Place - Sarah Whittingham

2nd Place - Lucy Martin

3rd Place - Cherry Kaipu

Event 68

Boys 12yrs 50m Butterfly

No entries

Event 69

Girls 13yrs 50m Butterfly

1st Place - Isla Stringer

2nd Place - Izzy Turk

3rd Place - Jemma Curtin

Event 70

Boys 13yrs 50m Butterfly

1st Place - Lachlan Thompson (New School Record)

2nd Place - Tom Horan (Beat the previous School Record)

3rd Place - Olsen Kennedy

Event 71

Girls 14yrs 50m Butterfly

No entries

Event 72

Boys 14yrs 50m Butterfly

1st Place - Tobias Johnston

2nd Place - Nate Lee

Event 73

Girls 15yrs 50m Butterfly

1st Place - Ashleigh Squire

2nd Place - Claudia Horan

Event 74

Boys 15yrs 50m Butterfly

1st Place - Manuel Camargo Rivera

2nd Place - Oliver Thompson

3rd Place - Caleb Parker

Event 75

Girls 16yrs 50m Butterfly

1st Place - Brooke Windus

Event 76

Boys 16yrs 50m Butterfly

1st Place - Rhys Johnston

2nd Place - Campbell Preston

Event 77

Girls 17yrs 50m Butterfly

1st Place - Isabella Noble

Event 78

Boys 17yrs 50m Butterfly

1st Place - Josh Whittingham (New School Record)

2nd Place - Jock Johnston (Beat previous School Record)

Event 79

Girls 17-18yrs 50m Butterfly

1st Place - Charlie Watson (New School Record)

2nd Place - Mollie Patterson (Beat previous school record)

3rd Place - Ebony Whybrow

Event 80

Boys 18-19yrs 50m Butterfly

1st Place - Aidan Greenfield (New School Record)

2nd Place - Tom Dale (Beat previous school record)

3rd Place - Jackson Willis

Event 83

Girls Senior Primary Individual Medley

1st Place - Miley O'Brien

2nd Place - Macey Paul

3rd Place - Imogen Johnston

Event 85

Girls Junior Secondary Individual Medley

1st Place - Sarah Whittingham

2nd Place - Isla Stringer

3rd Place - Emily Strahan

Event 86

Boys Junior Secondary Individual Medley

1st Place - Lachlan Thompson (New School Record)

2nd Place - Tom Horan (Beat previous school record)

3rd Place - Tobias Johnston

Event 87

Girls Intermediate Secondary Individual Medley

1st Place - Ashleigh Squire

2nd Place - Jessica Curtin

3rd Place - Claudia Horan

Event 88

Boys Intermediate Secondary Individual Medley

1st Place - Rhys Johnston

2nd Place - Harry Buckland

3rd Place - Angus Guyer

Event 89

Girls Senior Secondary Individual Medley

1st Place - Charlie Watson

Event 90

Boys Senior Secondary Individual Medley

1st Place - Josh Whittingham (New School Record)

2nd Place - Jock Johnston (Beat previous school record)

Event 91

Primary Relay

1st Place - Bandhaa

2nd Place - Dinawan

3rd Place - Gugaa

Event 92

Secondary Relay

1st Place - Gugaa

2nd Place - Bandhaa

3rd Place - Biladurang