Featured Posts
Recent Posts

OAGS Athletics Carnival 2020

The results are in, and we are pleased to share the 'place-getters' from the 2020 Athletics Carnival. One thing that was absolutely evident was that participation was wonderful, and house points were aplenty. Whilst there are no official 'pathways' for Athletics this year amidst the Covid-19 pandemic, our students gave it their all and smashed some records on the day! We looking forward to announcing the winning house and the age champions in the near future.

Event 1 - Girls 8 Yrs 100m

1st - Annabelle Davis, 2nd - Emma Lee, 3rd - Delta Dawo

Event 2 - Boys 8 Yrs 100m

1st - Bobby Kaipu, 2nd - Tevita Masila, 3rd Callum Oh

Event 3 - Girls 9 Yrs 100m

1st - Emily Meiring, 2nd - Daisy Dwyer, 3rd - Emily Nyers-Saunders

Event 4 - Boys 9 Yrs 100m

1st - Paddy Blair, 2nd - Sam Butt, 3rd - Valton Pretorius

Event 5 - Girls 10 Yrs 100m

1st - Lucy Jurd, 2nd - Vivi Newcombe, 3rd -Madison Wright

Event 6 - Boys 10 Yrs 100m

1st - Liam Postma, 2nd - Sam Brown, 3rd - Ben Lee

Event 7- Girls 11 Yrs 100m

1st - Elyse Stringer, 2nd - Genevieve McGoldrick, 3rd - Emma Jurd

Event 8 - Boys 11 Yrs 100m

1st - Kayne B, 2nd - Greg Finlay, 3rd - Max Maclean

Event 9 - Girls 12 Yrs 100m

1st - Jocelyn Blair, 2nd - Eva Nyers-Saunders, 3rd - Lucy Martin

Event 10 - Boys 12 Yrs 100m

1st - Blake Gleeson, 2nd - Ben Polley, 3rd - Dean Lipscomb

Event 11 - Girls 13 Yrs 100m

1st - Charli Hunter, 2nd - Isla Stringer, 3rd - Josie Fuller

Event 12 - Boys 13 Yrs 100m

1st - Marley Ash, 2nd - Harry Brown, 3rd - Noah Smith

Event 13 - Girls 14 Yrs 100m

1st - Holly Lane, 2nd - Storm Rapley, 3rd - Elli Wilson

Event 14 - Boys 14 Yrs 100m

1st - Keegan Willis, 2nd - Nate Lee, 3rd - Hayden Spedding

Event 15 - Girls 15 Yrs 100m

1st - Olivia Hazelton-Berry, 2nd - Kate McMaster, 3rd - Hannah Dewar

Event 16 - Boys 15 Yrs 100m

1st - Oliver Colgan, 2nd - Ben Wotton, 3rd - Jacob Norcott

Event 17 - Girls 16 Yrs 100m

1st - Lily Martin, 2nd - Adelaide Webster, 3rd - Charli Hobbs

Event 18 - Boys 16 Yrs 100m

1st - Bayden Willis, 2nd - Bryce Elsegood, 3rd - Bryce Evans

Event 19 - Girls 17 Years 100m

1st - Emily Patterson, 2nd - Suzie Daugherty, 3rd - Issy Fox

Event 20 - Boys 17 Yrs 100m

1st - Archie Sippel, 2nd - Jock Johnston, 3rd - Oscar Watson

Event 21 - Girls 18+ 100m

1st - Amy Fulwood, 2nd - Maddie Mackay, 3rd - Mollie Patterson

Event 22 - Boys 18+ 100m

1st - Jackson Willis (New record), 2nd - Tom Dale, 3rd - Aidan Greenfield

Event 22A - Girls 8 Yrs 200m

1st Jovi B (New Record), 2nd - Emma Lee, 3rd - Delta Dawo

Event 22C - Boys 8 Yrs 200m

1st - Bobby Kaipu, 2nd - Tevita Masila, 3rd - Callum Oh

Event 22D - Girls 9 Yrs 200m

1st - Emily Meiring (New record), 2nd - Daisy Dwyer, 3rd - Ivy Rengger

Event 22E - Boys 9 Yrs 200m

1st - Paddy Blair (New record), 2nd - Sam Butt, 3rd - Henry Jones

Event 23 - Girls 10 Yrs 200m

1st - Lucy Jurd, 2nd - Vivi Newcombe, 3rd - Madison Wright

Event 24 - Boys 10 Yrs 200m

1st - Liam Postma, 2nd - Sam Brown, 3rd - Hayden Blowes

Event 25 - Girls 11 Yrs 200m

1st - Elyse Stringer 2nd - Lucie Fowler, 3rd - Eva Sheldon

Event 26 - Boys 11 Yrs 200m

1st - Kayne B, 2nd - Oscar Paul, 3rd - Greg Finlay

Event 27 - Girls 12 Yrs 200m

1st - Jocelyn Blair (New record), 2nd - Lucy Martin, 3rd - Isabella Vucak

Event 28 - Boys 12 Yrs 200m

1st - Blake Gleeson, 2nd Ben Polley, 3rd - Alex Trott

Event 29 - Girls 13 Yrs 200m

1st - Isla Stringer, 2nd - Charli Hunter, 3rd - Bridget Watts

Event 30 - Boys 13 Yrs 200m

1st - Noah Smith, 2nd - Harry Brown, 3rd - Ben Postma

Event 31 - Girls 14 Yrs 200m

1st - Holly Lane, 2nd - Elli Wilson, 3rd - Snigda Kaipu

Event 32 - Boys 14 Yrs 200m

1st - Keegan Willis (New record), 2nd - Nate Lee, 3rd - Hayden Spedding

Event 33 - Girls 15 Yrs 200m

1st - Jessica Curtin, 2nd - Olivia Hazelton-Berry, 3rd - Kate McMaster

Event 34 - Boys 15 Yrs 200m

1st - Ben Wotton, 2nd - Jacob Norcott, 3rd - Oliver Colgan

Event 35 - Girls 16 Yrs 200m

1st - Lily Martin, 2nd - Charli Hobbs, 3rd - Adelaide Webster

Event 36 - Boys 16 Yrs 200m

1st - Bayden Willis, 2nd - Bryce Elsegood, 3rd - Bryce Evans

Event 37 - Girls 17 Yrs 200m

1st - Suzie Daugherty, 2nd - Emily Patterson, 3rd - Issy Fox

Event 38 - Boys 17 Yrs 200m

1st - Jock Johnston, 2nd - Ryan Chirenje, 3rd - Josh Whittingham

Event 39 - Girls 18+ 200m

1st - Amy Fulwood, 2nd - Mollie Patterson, 3rd - Maddie Mackay

Event 40 - 18+ 200m

1st - Jackson Willis (New record), 2nd Tom Dale, 3rd - Luca Ross

Event 42A - Girls 13 Yrs 400m

1st - Isla Stringer (New record), 2nd - Charli Hunter, 3rd - Lylah Doherty

Event 42B - Boys 13 Yrs 400m

1st - Harry Brown, 2nd - Isaac Brown, 3rd - Ben Postma

Event 42C - Girls 14 Yrs 400m

1st - Elli Wilson (New record)

Event 42D - Boys 14 Yrs 400m

1st - Nate Lee (New record), 2nd - Keegan Willis, 3rd - Hayden Spedding

Event 43 - Girls 15 Yrs 400m

1st - Trinity Radburn, 2nd - Ashleigh Squire, 3rd - Kate McMaster

Event 44 - Boys 15 Yrs 400m

1st - Jacob Norcott, 2nd - Oliver Colgan, 3rd - Thomas Dixon

Event 44A - Girls 16 Yrs 400m

1st - Brooke Windus (New record), 2nd Charli Hobbs, 3rd - Adelaide Webster

Event 44B - Boys 16 Yrs 400m

1st - Bayden Willis (New record), Bryce Elsegood, Bryce Evans

Event 45 - Girls 17 Yrs 400m

1st - Emily Patterson

Event 46 - Boys 17 Yrs 400m

1st - Jock Johnston, 2nd - Ryan Chirenje, 3rd - Josh Whittingham

Event 47 - Girls 8-10 800m

1st - Lucy Jurd, 2nd - Daisy Dwyer, 3rd - Emily Meiring

Event 48 - Boys 8-10 800m

1st - Sam Brown, 2nd - Hayden Hyde, 3rd - Liam Postma

Event 49 - Girls 11 Yrs 800m

1st - Charlotte Meiring, 2nd - Imogen Johnston, 3rd - Elyse Stringer

Event 50 - Boys 11 Yrs 800m

1st - Kayne B, 2nd- James Butt, 3rd - Greg Finlay

Event 51 - Girls 12 Yrs 800m

1st - Lucy Martin, 2nd - Jocelyn Blair, 3rd - Isabella Vucak

Event 52 - Boys 12 Yrs 800m

1st - Blake Gleeson (New record), 2nd - Ben Polley, 3rd - Luke Brown

Event 52A - Girls 13 Yrs 800m

1st - Isla Stringer, 2nd - Lara Whybrow, 3rd - Bridget Watts

Event 52B - Boys 13 Yrs 800m

1st - Isaac Clarke, 2nd Harry Brown, 3rd - Jonathan Pottie

Event 53 - Girls 14 Yrs 800m

1st - Elli Wilson, 2nd - Holly Lane

Event 54 - Boys 14 Yrs 800m

1st - Keegan Willis, 2nd - Hayden Spedding, 3rd - Nate Lee

Event 54A - Girls 15 Yrs 800m

1st - Sylvia de Graaff, 2nd - Kate McMaster

Event 54B - Boys 15 Yrs 800m

1st - Jacob Norcott, 2nd - Oliver Colgan, 3rd - Thomas Dixon

Event 55 - Girls 16 Yrs 800m

1st - Lily Martin, 2nd - Adelaide Webster, 3rd - Brooke Windus

Event 56 - Boys 16 Yrs 800m

1st - Bryce Elsegood, 2nd - Bayden Willis, 3rd - Harry Buckland

Event - 56B - Boys 17 Yrs 00m

1st - Josh Whittingham, 2nd - Ryan Chirenje, 3rd - Jock Johnston

Event 57 - Girls 18-19 Yrs 800m

1st - Jessica Bennett

Event 58 - Boys 18-19 Yrs 800m

1st - Tom Dale (New record), 2nd - Aidan Greenfield, 3rd - Jackson Willis

Event 59 - Girls 12+ 1500m

1st - Elli Wilson, 2nd - Isla Stringer, 3rd - Lucy Martin

Event 60 - Boys 12+ 1500m

1st - Tom Dale (New Record), 2nd - Jackson Willis, 3rd - Hayden Spedding

Event 70 - Girls 9 Yrs High Jump

1st - Emily Meiring, 2nd - Daisy Dwyer, 3rd - Emily Nyers-Saunders

Event 71 - Boys 9 Yrs High Jump

1st - Sam Butt, 2nd - Beau McCahon, 3rd - Valton Pretorius

Event 71A - Girls 10 Yrs High Jump

1st - Amelie Macdonald, 2nd - Vivi Newcombe, 3rd - Lucy Jurd

Event 71B - Boys 10 Yrs High Jump

1st - Charlie Davis, 2nd - Travis Grounds, 3rd - Ade Aborisade

Event 72 - Girls 11 Yrs High Jump

1st - Elyse Stringer, 2nd - Eva Sheldon, 3rd - Genevieve McGoldrick

Event 73 - Boys 11 Yrs High Jump

1st - Kayne B (New record), 2nd - Greg Finlay, 3rd - Nick Irwin

Event 74 - Girls 12 Yrs High Jump

1st - Jocelyn Blair (New record), 2nd - Cherry Kaipu, 3rd - Eva Nyers-Saunders

Event 75 - Boys 12 Yrs High Jump

1st - Blake Gleeson, 2nd - Dean Lipscomb, 3rd - Ben Polley

Event 76 - Girls 13 Yrs High Jump

1st - Isla Stringer, 2nd - Bridget Watts, 3rd - Charli Watts

Event 77 - Boys 13 Yrs High Jump

1st - Harper Thompson, 2nd - Harry Brown & Marley Ash (tied)

Event 78 - Girls 14 Yrs High Jump

1st - Holly Lane, 2nd - Elli Wilson

Event 79 - Boys 14 Yrs High Jump

1st - Keegan Willis (New record), 2nd - Hayden Spedding, 3rd - Hunter James

Event 80 - Girls 15 Yrs High Jump

1st - Jess Curtin, 2nd Kate McMaster

Event 81 - Boys 15 Yrs High Jump

1st - Oliver Colgan, 2nd - Hamish Ingham, 3rd - Thomas Bock

Event 82 - Girls 16 Yrs High Jump

1st - Lily Martin, 2nd - Adelaide Webster

Event 83 - Boys 16 Yrs High Jump

1st - Bayden Willis (New record), 2nd - Campbell Preston, 3rd - Bryce Elsegood

Event 85 - Boys 17 Yrs High Jump

1st - Ryan Chirenje, 2nd - Josh Whittingham, 3rd - Jock Johnston

Event 86 - Girls 18+ High Jump

1st - Amy Fulwood (New record), 2nd - Mollie Patterson, 3rd - Hailey Spirit-Jones

Event 87 - Boys 18+ High Jump

1st - Jackson Willis (New record), 2nd - Tom Dale, 3rd - Timothy Phiri

Event 88 - Girls 8 Yrs Long Jump

1st - Annabelle Davis, 2nd - Jovi B, 3rd - Montana Blowes

Event 89 - Boys 8 Yrs Long Jump

1st - Tevita Masila, 2nd - Brodie Stephenson, 3rd - Thomas Wotton

Event 89A - Girls 9 Yrs Long Jump

1st - Emily Meiring (New record), 2nd - Daisy Dwyer, 3rd - Ivy Rengger

Event 89B - Boys 9 Yrs Long Jump

1st - Sam Butt (New record), 2nd - Paddy Blair, 3rd - Noah Oh

Event 90 - Girls 10 Yrs Long Jump

1st - Adelaide Thompson, 2nd - Isobel Harris, 3rd - Vivi Newcombe

Event 91 - Boys 10 Yrs Long Jump

1st - Liam Postma (New record), Sam Brown, Ben Lee

Event 92 - Girls 11 Yrs Long Jump

1st - Celeste Rengger, 2nd - Eva Sheldon, 3rd - Holly Reed

Event 93 - Boys 11 Yrs Long Jump

1st - Kayne B (New Record), 2nd - Greg Finlay, 3rd - James Butt

Event 94 - Girls 12 Yrs Long Jump

1st - Jocelyn Blair (New record), 2nd - Eva Nyers-Saunders, 3rd - Isabella Vucak

Event 95 - Boys 12 Yrs Long Jump

1st - Ben Polley (New record), 2nd - Blake Gleeson, 3rd - Dean Lipscomb

Event 96 - Girls 13 Yrs Long Jump

1st - Josie Fuller, 2nd - Isla Stringer, 3rd - Charli Hunter

Event 97 - Boys 13 Yrs Long Jump

1st - Marley Ash, 2nd - Noah Smith, 3rd - Harry Brown

Event 98 - Girls 14 Yrs Long Jump

1st - Holly Lane, 2nd - Elli Wilson, 3rd - Storm Rapley

Event 99 - Boys 14 Yrs Long Jump

1st - Keegan Willis (New record), 2nd - Nate Lee, 3rd - Hayden Spedding

Event 100 - Girls 15 Yrs Long Jump

1st - Kate McMaster (New record), 2nd - Jess Curtin, 3rd - Olivia Hazelton-Berry

Event 101 - Boys 15 Yrs Long Jump

1st - Ben Wotton, 2nd - Oliver Colgan, 3rd - Hamish Ingham

Event 102 - Girls 16 Yrs Long Jump

1st - Meg Cox (New record), 2nd - Lily Martin, 3rd - Adelaide Webster

Event 103 - Boys 16 Yrs Long Jump

1st - Bayden Willis, 2nd - Bryce Evans, 3rd - Bryce Elsegood

Event 104 - Girls 17 Yrs Long Jump

1st - Emily Patterson, 2nd - Zali Whybrow, 3rd - Issy Fox

Event 105 - Boys 17 Yrs Long Jump

1st - Archie Sippel, 2nd - Josh Whittingham, 3rd - Jock Johnston

Event 106 - Girls 18+ Long Jump

1st - Amy Fulwood, 2nd - Mollie Patterson, 3rd - Maddie Mackay

Event 107 - Boys 18+ Long Jump

1st - Jackson Willis (New record), 2nd - Tom Dale, 3rd - Luca Ross

Event 108 - Girls 8 Yrs Discus

1st - Anjola Aborisade, 2nd - Nadiya Hazelton, 3rd - Adeline Wilson

Event 109 - Boys 8 Yrs Discus

1st - Vincent Sharp, 2nd - Joel Kotynia, 3rd - Tevita Masila

Event 109A - Girls 9 Yrs Discus

1st - Daisy Dwyer (New record), 2nd - Emily Meiring, 3rd - Emily Nyers-Saunders

Event 109B - Boys 9 Yrs Discus

1st - Sam Butt (New record), 2nd - Henry Jones, 3rd - Isaac Lee

Event 110 - Girls 10 Yrs Discus

1st - Hallie Ellice, 2nd - Vivi Newcombe, 3rd - Adelaide Thompson

Event 111 - Boys 10 Yrs Discus

1st - Ben Lee, 2nd - Liam Postma, 3rd - Charlie Davis

Event 112 - Girls 11 Yrs Discus

1st - Holly Reed, 2nd - Charlotte Meiring, 3rd - Eva Sheldon

Event 113 - Boys 11 Yrs Discus

1st - Kayne B, 2nd - Joe Jeffress, 3rd - James Butt

Event 114 - Girls 12 Yrs Discus

1st - Lucy Martin, 2nd - Bella Blowes, 3rd - Sarah Whittingham

Event 115 - Boys 12 Yrs Discus

1st - Dean Lipscomb, 2nd - Josh Wheeler, 3rd - Flynn Baker

Event 116 - Girls 13 Yrs Discus

1st - Emily Strahan, 2nd - Ayva Gurney, 3rd - Josie Fuller

Event 117 - Boys 13 Yrs Discus

1st - Donavan Hansell, 2nd - Lachlan Thompson, 3rd - Jonathan Pottie

Event 118 - Girls 14 Yrs Discus

1st - Holly Lane, 2nd - Elli Wilson, 3rd - Tiffany Mitchell

Event 119 - Boys 14 Yrs Discus

1st - James Bannister, 2nd - Hayden Spedding, 3rd - Toby Flynn

Event 120 - Girls 15 Yrs Discus

1st - Olivia Hazelton-Berry (New record), 2nd - Alex Windus, 3rd - Hannah Dewar

Event 121 - Boys 15 Yrs Discus

1st - Braydon Richards, 2nd - Ben Wotton, 3rd - Angus Guyer

Event 122 - Girls 16 Yrs Discus

1st - Georgia Oakes, 2nd - Brooke Windus, 3rd - Lily Martin

Event 123 - Boys 16 Yrs Discus

1st - Bayden Willis, 2nd - Harry Buckland, 3rd - Campbell Preston

Event 124 - Girls 17 Yrs Discus

1st - Emily Patterson, 2nd - Zali Whybrow, 3rd - Issy Fox

Event 125 - Boys 17 Yrs Discus

1st - Oscar Watson, 2nd Josh Whittingham, 3rd - Jock Johnston

Event 126 - Girls 18+ Discus

1st - Hailey Spirit-Jones, 2nd - Maddie Mackay, 3rd- Mollie Patterson

Event 127 - Boys 18+ Discus

1st - Jackson Willis (New record), 2nd - Tim Phiri, 3rd - Tom Dale

Event 138 - Girls 8 Yrs Shot Put

1st - Annabelle Davis (New record), 2nd - Lillian Holgate, 3rd - Hannah Whittingham

Event 139 - Boys 8 Yrs Shot Put

1st - Joel Kotynia, 2nd - Tevita Masila, 3rd - Jack Monaghan

Event 139A - Girls 9 Yrs Shot Put

1st - Daisy Dwyer, 2nd - Emily Meiring, 3rd - Nellie Player

Event 139B - Boys 9 Yrs Shot Put

1st - Sam Butt (New record), 2nd - Beau McCahon, 3rd - Paddy Blair

Event 140 - Girls 10 Yrs Shot Put

1st - Hallie Ellice, 2nd - Vivi Newcombe, 3rd - Aliera Simons

Event 141 - Boys 10 Yrs Shot Put

1st - Charlie Davis, 2nd - Thomas Chung, 3rd - Liam Postma

Event 142 - Girls 11 Yrs Shot Put

1st - Caitlin Reid, 2nd - Eva Sheldon, 3rd - Elyse Stringer

Event 143 - Boys 11 Yrs Shot Put

1st - Joe Jeffress, 2nd - Alex Jarrett, 3rd - Liam Nyers-Saunders

Event 144 - Girls 12 Yrs Shot Put

1st - Macey Paul, 2nd - Lucy Martin, 3rd - Jocelyn Blair

Event 145 - Boys 12 Yrs Shot Put

1st - Max Plotskys, 2nd - Dean Lipscomb, 3rd - Josh Wheeler

Event 146 - Girls 13 Yrs Shot Put

1st - Izzy Turk, 2nd - Emily Strahan, 3rd - Josie Fuller

Event 147 - Boys 13 Yrs Shot Put

1st - Lachlan Thompson, 2nd - Noah Smith, 3rd - Marley Ash

Event 148 - Girls 14 Yrs Shot Put

1st - Holly Lane, 2nd - Tiffany Mitchell, 3rd - Ilka Gordon

Event 149 - Boys 14 Yrs Shot Put

1st - Keegan Willis, 2nd - James Bannister, 3rd - Toby Flynn

Event 150 - Girls 15 Yrs Shot Put

1st - Alex Windus, 2nd - Dhennise Bueno, 3rd - Olivia Hazelton-Berry

Event 151 - Boys 15 Yrs Shot Put

1st - Oliver Thompson, 2nd - Angus Guyer, 3rd - Hamish Ingham

Event 152 - Girls 16 Yrs Shot Put

1st - Haylea Whybrow (New record), 2nd - Brooke Windus, 3rd - Georgia Oakes

Event 153 - Boys 16 Yrs Shot Put

1st - Bayden Willis (New record), 2nd - Bryce Evans, 3rd - Jack Gordon

Event 154 - Girls 17 Yrs Shot Put

1st - Emma McMaster, 2nd - Natarsha Linde, 3rd - Emily Patterson

Event 155 - Boys 17 Yrs Shot Put

1st - Oscar Watson, 2nd - Josh Whittingham, 3rd - Jock Johnston

Event 156 - Girls 18+ Shot Put

1st - Amy Fulwood, 2nd - Hailey Spirit-Jones, 3rd - Maddie Mackay

Event 157 - Boys 18+ Shot Put

1st - Jackson Willis, 2nd - Tom Dale, 3rd - Luca Ross

Event 237 - Girls 12 Yrs Javelin

1st - Eva Nyers-Saunders, 2nd - Bec Kemp, 3rd - Lucy Martin

Event 238 - Boys 12 Yrs Javelin

1st - Tanatswa Matavire, 2nd - Miles Bucknell, 3rd - Charlie Colgan

Event 239 - Girls 13 Yrs Javelin

1st - Izzy Turk, 2nd - Ayva Gurney, 3rd - Isla Stringer

Event 240 - Boys 13 Yrs Javelin

1st - Lachlan Thompson, 2nd - Ben Postma, 3rd - Talin Perkins

Event 241 - Girls 14 Yrs Javelin

1st - Holly Lane, 2nd - Elli Wilson, 3rd - Storm Rapley

Event 242 - Boys 14 Yrs Javelin

1st - James Bannister, 2nd - Keegan Willis, 3rd - Luke Reed

Event 243 - Girls 15 Yrs Javelin

1st - Alex Windus, 2nd - Hannah Dewar, 3rd - Millie Patterson

Event 244 - Boys 15 Yrs Javelin

1st - Jacob Norcott, 2nd - Hamish Ingham, 3rd - Oliver Colgan

Event 245 - Girls 16 Yrs Javelin

1st - Brooke Windus, 2nd - Lily Martin, 3rd - Haylea Whybrow

Event 246 - Boys 16 Yrs Javelin

1st - Bayden Willis, 2nd - Harry Buckland, 3rd - Campbell Preston

Event 247 - Girls 17 Yrs Javelin

1st - Emily Patterson

Event 248 - Boys 17 Yrs Javelin

1st - Josh Whittingham, 2nd - Archie Sippel, 3rd - Jock Johnston

Event 249 - Girls 18+ Javelin

1st - Amy Fulwood, 2nd - Hailey Spirit-Jones, 3rd - Maddie Mackay

Event 250 - Boys 18+ Javelin

1st - Jackson Willis (New record), 2nd - Aidan Greenfield, 3rd - Ethan Norcott

Event 252 - Mixed Secondary Relay

1st - Dinawan (New record), 2nd - Bandhaa, 3rd - Biladurang, 4th - Gugaa

Event 61 - Mixed Junior Primary Relay

1st - Bandhaa, 2nd - Dinawan, 3rd - Biladurang, 4th - Gugaa

Event 62 - Mixed Senior Primary Relay

1st - Bandhaa, 2nd - Dinawan, 3rd - Gugaa, 4th - Biladurang